IT WAS victory for Liberal Democrats who won all but one seat on Stratford Town Council.
The remaining seat was taken by independent Clopton councillor Jason Fojtik.
Notably, district council leader Tony Jefferson has been replaced by Elizabeth Coles for Welcombe ward.
The results are as follows:
Avon Dassett
Philip Baxter 48 elected
Mike Blakeman 72 elected
Trevor Gill 63 elected
Martyn Heard 47
Liz Hirst 70 elected
Darrell Muffitt 58 elected
Beaudesert
Chris Duffin 125 elected
Elaine Field 287 elected
Gee Forsythe 70
Les Goodman 231 elected
Roger Hubbocks 143 elected
Alistair Price 145 elected
Bidford East
Mike Atkins 626 elected
Angie Deacon 242 elected
Joy Keeley 706 elected
Harry Knight 437 elected
Neil McGhee 101
Penny Taylor 599 elected
Rob Williams 577 elected
Bidford West
Bill Fleming 272 elected
Fred Hiscocks 243 elected
Suze Meredith 305 elected
Lee Pound 130
Broom
Tery Cullum 90 elected
Joe Harvey 62
Butlers Marston
Diane Burman 74 elected
Simon Corpe 47 elected
Ian Crockett 73 elected
Ted Crofts 28
Jenny Mitchell-Hilton 63 elected
Joanne Young 63 elected
Gaydon
Matthew Bourne 90 elected
Jonathan Chitty 80
Adrian Claxton 102 elected
David Davies 111 elected
Corinne Hill 108 elected
Emily Leadbetter 80 elected
Mirrin Lewis 98 elected
Sue Middleditch 106 elected
Harbury
Samantha Allen 559 elected
Julie Balch 345
Christopher Gibb 574 elected
Alan Knowles 363 elected
Timothy Lockley 555 elected
Tony Mancell 397 elected
Andrew Rutherford 412 elected
Pat Summers 491 elected
Keith Thompson 467 elected
Janet Thornley 525 elected
Henley-in-Arden
Marijana Bainbridge 449 elected
David Broadbent 346 elected
Peter Cornford 306 elected
Ray Evans 172 elected
Sally Harfield 202 elected
Liz Jackson 355 elected
Jem Jones 430 elected
David Tomlinson 126
Simon Woods 140
Radway
John Feilding 56 elected
Julie Jackson 66 elected
Michele Johnson 47 elected
Tim Smith-Vincent 67 elected
Sophie Stephens 52 elected
Hilary Stevens 44
Peter Wilkins 77 elected
Ratley and Upton
Adrian Berry 104 elected
Andrea Graham 73 elected
Allan Jones 60 elected
Maxine Khalil 28
Dave Payne 86 elected
Ann Simpkins 89 elected
Snitterfield
Paul Blanchard 259 elected
Pat Cox 320 elected
Corinne Elliott 335 elected
Jonathan Kelsey 209 elected
Cathryn Kimberley 117
Sue Main 192 elected
Guy Norris 302 elected
Claudine Pearson 276 elected
Paul Smith 196 elected
Avenue (Stratford)
Lezley Bott 185
Juliet Short 245
Richard Vos 322 elected
Cohl Warren-Howles 360 elected
Bishopton (Stratford)
Victoria Alcock 577 elected
Roger Brain 248
Chris Wall 498 elected
Bridgetown (Stratford)
Roy Dyer 647 elected
Tim Eclair-Heath 486
Ian Fradgley 874 elected
Clopton (Stratford)
Jonathan Field 218
Jason Fojtik 438 elected
Philip How 253 elected
Zoe Rashwan 197
Guildhall (Stratford)
Neil Basnett 250
Jenny Fradgley 825 elected
Tony Jackson 596 elected
Karen Parnell 244
Shottery (Stratford)
David Curtis 550 elected
Bill Dowling 507 elected
Jake Findlater 235
Molly Giles 305
Tiddington (Stratford)
Phil Applin 442
Drene Holmes 261
Eva Mackenzie 707 elected
Kate Rolfe 1,046 elected
Welcombe (Stratford)
Elizabeth Coles 533 elected
Gavin Griffiths 417
Tony Jefferson 421
Kevin Taylor 466 elected
Welford-on-Avon
Colin Barbour 346 elected
David Carter 245 elected
Jamie Hockaday 181 elected
Debbie Jones 146
Natalie Kennedy 342 elected
James Kimpton 121
Martin Lake 173 elected
Melanie Macwilliam 120
Manuela Perteghella 329 elected
Kerry Williams 304 elected